Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Daily Update

Daily Update Log

DateNameDivisionPlace
1/27/20Brooke PriestMexico DivisionNon Typ Gross -Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
1/27/20Mike WiltyMexico DivisionMost Points - 1st
1/23/20Tim Taylor200+ Club
1/23/20Olivia HinojosaKids Korner
1/23/20Edward D. HinojosaKids Korner
1/19/20Bryan JonesLow Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
1/19/20Ty StaffYouth DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
1/19/20Wade HallMexico DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
1/19/20Keith BaileyMexico DivisionNon Typ Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
1/19/20Jerry WascomPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
1/19/20Brooklyn ThurmanPope & Young DivisionNon Typ. Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
1/19/20Weston RhodesPope & Young DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
1/19/20John BashansMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 2nd
1/19/20Jim FoulkrodLongest DivisionLongest Tusk - Wild Boar - 1st
1/19/20Rick DuffOpen DivisionOut Of State - Typical Net - 1st
1/19/20Chris AlbertsonOpen DivisionPurple Heart Category - Typical Net - 1st
1/19/20Jeff Hildebrand170+ Club
1/19/20Logan JauerKids Korner
1/19/20Javier PerezKids Korner
1/19/20Weston RhodesKids Korner
1/19/20Tyler GarzaKids Korner
1/19/20Brittany HildebrandEntry Only
1/19/20Matt GarnerEntry Only
1/19/20Michael EllisEntry Only
1/19/20Joseph KapacziewskiEntry Only
1/19/20Joe BennettEntry Only
1/19/20Erin GallagherEntry Only
1/19/20Forrest KarlEntry Only
1/16/20Louie MolinaPope & Young DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd
1/16/20Sterling WebbPope & Young Division160+ Club
1/14/20Bryan TeelHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st
1/14/20Lee TaylorLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd
1/14/20Gilberto Montemayor, JrMexico DivisionNon Typ Gross - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
1/14/20Trevor Bockel200+ Club
1/14/20Shane SimsEntry Only
1/12/20Blake BrownHigh Fence DivWidest Spread - 2nd Place
1/12/20Konner HowlandHigh Fence DivBest 7 Pointer - 1st
1/12/20Brandon KimmelLow Fence DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
1/12/20James MoorePope & Young Division150+ Club
1/12/20Patton ReavisKids Korner
1/09/20Yuri HernandezHigh Fence DivisionNon Typ. Gross - Youth Boy's - 1st
1/09/20Dwayne SpannMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical - Men's Cat. - 1st
1/09/20Cody SpannMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 2nd
1/09/20Joe WaitzMacho Grande DivisionLongest Division - 1st
1/09/20Shane MahoneHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st (TIE)
1/09/20Daniel Gowan170+ Club
1/09/20Cody Spann190+ Club
1/09/20Alex Stowe190+ Club
1/09/20Rick WilkenfeldEntry Only
1/07/20Darrell PalmerLow Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
1/07/20Eric SharberOpen DivisionMr. Duval Co. - Widest Spread - 1st
1/07/20Tres Lopez180+ Club
1/06/20Tanner CarterLow Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
1/06/20Andrew McRayLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
1/06/20Bear BuresYouth DivisionYoungest Most Successful Hunter - Youth Boy's
1/06/20Paisley OlleYouth DivisionYoungest Most Successful Hunter - Youth Girl's
1/06/20Courtney ThompsonMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Cat. - 1st
1/06/20Bentley CottonPope & Young Division150+ Club
1/06/20Olivia WelkMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
1/06/20Hallie GarnerLongest DivisionLongest Spike - 1st
1/06/20Jacob Gonzalez170+ Club
1/06/20Mamie Grace Cavness180+ Club
1/06/20Daniel Mosher200+ Club
1/06/20Leah KosubKids Korner
1/06/20Kolton KauffmanKids Korner
1/06/20Shayda VickKids Korner
1/06/20Fredrick ArellanoKids Korner
1/06/20Barrett GreenKids Korner
1/06/20Dalton HartKids Korner
1/06/20Fredrick ArellanoKids Korner
1/06/20Eli HartKids Korner
1/06/20Annie Cruz LopezEntry Only
1/06/20Mateo LueraEntry Only
1/06/20Hunter SahaEntry Only
1/01/20Jaxyn BuresHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Hunter LathropHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Buddy IsaacksHigh Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st
1/01/20Hailey HesseltineLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Park BurroughsLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Brooke BrittainPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. -1st
1/01/20Leslie SeddonMexico DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Herberto PerezMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Carter BrennerMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
1/01/20Kirk BrennerMexico DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
1/01/20Reece HarmonHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st
1/01/20John Jarvis170+ Club
1/01/20Holt BurnsideKids Korner
1/01/20Wally SaenzEntry Only
1/01/20Scott HareEntry Only
12/29/19Lauren WatkinsHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
12/29/19Kyle HaasLow Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/29/19Joseph Sinski, IVYouth DivisionMost Points - 1st
12/29/19Bret TinerMexico DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
12/29/19Bret TinerMexico DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st
12/29/19Luke MyersLongest DivisionLongest Tusk - Wild Boar - 1st
12/29/19Shane Mahone170+ Club
12/29/19Hayley CryerKids Korner
12/29/19Parker RehakKids Korner
12/29/19Colton PontonKids Korner
12/29/19Mackenzie SawyerKids Korner
12/29/19Hunter HasetteKids Korner
12/29/19Colton PontonKids Korner
12/29/19Glen LairdEntry Only
12/29/19Alan CamberEntry Only
12/26/19Hunter HasetteYouth DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/26/19Ysela GonzalesOpen DivisionMs. Duval County - Widest Spread - 1st
12/26/19Joe Coleman & Kathryn ColemanOpen DivisionHusband & Wife - 1st (Low Fence)
12/26/19Oscar PerezEntry Only
12/24/19Archer FriesenhahnYouth DivisionMost Points - 1st
12/24/19Ramiro Garcia, JrPope & Young Division150+ Club
12/24/19Cullen KleselMexico DivisionMost Points - 1st Place
12/24/19Mario FloresMexico DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/24/19Mackenzie SawyerKids Korner
12/24/19Newt NewmanEntry Only
12/24/19Shelley NewmanEntry Only
12/22/19Miles GranzinLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
12/22/19Ryan FosterLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd
12/22/19Parker StokelyMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
12/22/19Christopher PearsonMexico DivisionMost Points - 1st
12/22/19Dustin JonesMexico DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/22/19Brandy HicksHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st
12/22/19Jonathan Andel170+ Club
12/22/19Creed NohavitzaKids Korner
12/22/19Riley AshKids Korner
12/22/19Hunter CarterKids Korner
12/22/19Al MorrowEntry Only
12/22/19Al MorrowEntry Only
12/22/19George RomanoEntry Only
12/22/19Ruben SolisEntry Only
12/22/19Arturo GarciaEntry Only
12/22/19Nanci ShillingEntry Only
12/20/19Jean HintonHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
12/20/19Beau BallardLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
12/20/19Matt LightMexico DivisionMost Points - 1st
12/20/19Zachary HolubMexico DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd
12/20/19Adam SmithMexico DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
12/20/19Grant CrispMexico DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
12/20/19Beau OlleEntry Only
12/20/19Craig HintonEntry Only
12/20/19EE Buster WilliamsEntry Only
12/19/19Duane WedigeHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
12/19/19Keith BaileyHigh Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/19/19Johnie FranzLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
12/19/19Jake Jarvis180+ Club
12/19/19Roberto Garcia200+ Club
12/18/19John GlassHigh Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/18/19Cindy HawkPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Cat. - 1st
12/18/19Westin RaskaEntry Only
12/16/19Gerald PayneHigh Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st
12/16/19Larry FriesenhahnLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
12/16/19Maverick 'Cash' GatlinLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
12/16/19Julian JaimeYouth DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/16/19Benjamin SappingtonYouth DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
12/16/19Logan BuresYouth DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/16/19Justin BennettMexico DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
12/16/19Charlie WalpoleLongest DivisionLongest Spike - 1st
12/16/19Rusty Hubbard170+ Club
12/16/19Lisa Nance200+ Club
12/16/19Rudy Garza200+ Club
12/16/19Victor Saenz200+ Club
12/16/19Colton PontonKids Korner
12/16/19Jamie Jodee RojasEntry Only
12/16/19Brandon EdmondsEntry Only
12/16/19Presley FolkertsEntry Only
12/16/19Michael FournierEntry Only
12/13/19Allan NeighborsHigh Fence DivMr. Heavy - 1st
12/13/19Danny LeeLow Fence DivTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
12/13/19Jeff HildebrandLow Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 2nd
12/13/19Tony GarciaPope & Young DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/13/19Brice FuselierHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/13/19Clayton McKendree180+ Club
12/13/19Glenn Stewart190+ Club
12/13/19Michael Fehlis190+ Club
12/13/19Jay Polak190+ Club
12/13/19Bobby JacksonEntry Only
12/13/19Annali CanalesEntry Only
12/11/19Keith BaileyHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
12/11/19Cindy RogersMexico DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
12/11/19Gregory WalkerOpen DivisionNo Guts - No Glory
12/9/19Cannon MennPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Cat. -1st
12/9/19Michael WiltyMexico DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
12/9/19Mark Pawlik170+ Club
12/9/19Wayne Cure170+ Club
12/9/19Tripp SmithKids Korner
12/9/19Blaze CantuKids Korner
12/9/19Hunter HasetteKids Korner
12/9/19Mikel HoffartEntry Only
12/6/19Reuben TrevinoLow Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
12/6/19Nicki BodilyMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
12/6/19Ruth MasperoHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st (Tie)
12/6/19Hunter HasetteLongest DivisionLongest Tusk - Wild Boar - 1st
12/6/19Robert LeonardOpen DivisionPurple Heart Cat. - Typical Net - 1st
12/6/19Dayton ChristianOpen DivisionActive Duty Cat. - Typical Net - 1st
12/6/19James Sitton190+ Club
12/6/19Frank Pomeroy200+ Club
12/6/19Harold Mills200+ Club
12/4/19Cameron LangleyHigh Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
12/4/19Delia WalkerLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. -1st
12/4/19Payton ThurmanLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
12/4/19Austin CottonPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd
12/4/19Brad DeLaupPope & Young DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/4/19Ty ShraderMexico DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
12/4/19Deric HayekMexico DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/4/19Kendall BrownMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
12/4/19Jason Burt200+ Club
12/4/19Rick Wolf200+ Club
12/4/19Kathryn ColemanEntry Only
12/4/19Darren FeyEntry Only
12/2/19Ace NaegelinAll Around DivisionYouth Boy's Category - 1st
12/2/19Debbie HurtHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
12/2/19Lindsey KennemerHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Cat. - 1st
12/2/19Jacob HeidrichHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
12/2/19Saylor BuresHigh Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
12/2/19Gary LottLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd
12/2/19Faith GarnerLow Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/2/19Hailey HesseltineYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st
12/2/19Summer ReissigYouth DivisionMost Points - 1st
12/2/19Derrick HipplerMexico DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
12/2/19Bo TuckerMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
12/2/19Ronnie TiemanMexico DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
12/2/19Kevin ReissigPope & Young DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd
12/2/19Hallie GarnerHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st
12/2/19Bonnie RoeslerHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st
12/2/19Christine GarnerLongest DivisionLongest Tusk -Wild Boar - 1st (Tie)
12/2/19Peyton MyersOpen DivisionTop Story of the Year
12/2/19Mark Pawlik190+ Club
12/2/19Paige Lott200+ Club
12/2/19Colton PontonKids Korner
12/2/19Parker LylesKids Korner
12/2/19Colby AshKids Korner
12/2/19Madelyn BatchelorKids Korner
12/2/19Ryder PriceKids Korner
12/2/19Erin GallagherEntry Only
11/29/19Logan JauerHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
11/29/19LynnAnn KosubLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
11/29/19Colton PontonYouth DivisionHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st
11/29/19Tony HawkPope & Young DivisionMost Points - 1st
11/29/19Mark BandMexico DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/29/19Allan NeighborsOpen DivisionFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
11/29/19Carlos Bazan200+ Club
11/27/19Wyatt MiguraHigh Fence DivisionNon Typ. - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
11/27/19Emily FeaLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
11/27/19Tim ChapmanLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd
11/27/19Faith GarnerYouth DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/27/19Brody MedfordYouth DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
11/27/19Jakob LowtherYouth DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
11/27/19Hallie BuresYouth DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
11/27/19Olivia ShumateMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 1st
11/27/19Joseph Van Hecke, Jr.Macho Grande DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/27/19Rocky K. RoeslerHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/27/19Marcos BarreraHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
11/27/19Lesley RoeslerOpen DivisionMs. Duval County - Widest Spread - 1st
11/27/19Taylor Pike200+ Club
11/27/19Barrett GreenKids Korner
11/25/19Brianna HarveyHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
11/25/19Rachel FriesenhahnLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
11/25/19Jason BradfordLow Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/25/19Jakob LowtherYouth DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/25/19Jakob LowtherYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st
11/25/19Jimmy SchuelkeMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/25/19Kary HumphreyMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
11/25/19Tom HumphreyMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd
11/25/19Andrew SchatteLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st
11/25/19John Mabry, Sr.Longest DivisionLongest Tine - 1st
11/25/19DJ GossLongest DivisionLongest Double Drops - 1st
11/25/19Judy Chesak170+ Club
11/25/19Frank Bazan, Jr.180+ Club
11/25/19Eric Carter190+ Club
11/25/19Gene Robicheaux200+ Club
11/25/19Blas Castellanos200+ Club
11/25/19Ike RodriguezEntry Only
11/25/19Anthony JohnsonEntry Only
11/22/19Tom LyneHigh Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st
11/22/19Ross KavanaughPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/22/19Thatcher LynePope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's - 1st
11/22/19Shaun Winder190+ Club
11/21/19Haelie SissonMacho Grande DivisionNon-Typ Gross - Youth Girl's - 1st
11/21/19Ramiro Olvera, Jr.Macho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
11/21/19Casey GarrisonLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st
11/21/19Sergio GascaOpen DivisionPurple Heart Cat. - Typical Net - 1st
11/21/19Coy Sims200+ Club
11/21/19Jason DameronEntry Only
11/18/19Beau BuresAll Around DivisionYouth Boy's Category - 1st
11/18/19Millard Clute, IIIHigh Fence DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/18/19John WolfHigh Fence DivisionBest 9 Pointer - 1st
11/18/19Taryn BalkeLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
11/18/19Lane JacksonYouth DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st
11/18/19Evan JarvisLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/18/19Christine GarnerLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Women's Cat. - 1st
11/18/19Dustin JonesLow Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
11/18/19Paige StokelyPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Women's Cat. - 1st
11/18/19Darrell PalmerPope & Young DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
11/18/19Ryan WenzelMexico DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/18/19Robert BrockmanMexico DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/18/19Brad BartschOpen DivisionFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
11/18/19Jorge A. Garza180+ Club
11/18/19Shawn Patterson180+ Club
11/18/19JC Schatte180+ Club
11/18/19Tommy Tiffee190+ Club
11/18/19Todd Raumaker190+ Club
11/18/19Josh Jurecek200+ Club
11/18/19Tiago PerezKids Korner
11/18/19Russell HarbisonHigh Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
11/15/19Khloe NaegelinAll Around DivisionYouth Girl's Category - 1st
11/15/19Keith BaileyHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st
11/15/19Wayne PeeplesLow Fence DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st
11/15/19Ricky LozanoPope & Young DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/15/19Tres LopezMacho Grande DivisionTypical Net - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
11/15/19Andrew Folse200+ Club
11/15/19Carlos Lopez200+ Club
11/13/19Trace MonseLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st
11/13/19Dylan ChmelarLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd
11/13/19Hunter OglesbyHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Buck - 1st
11/13/19Justin HerriageOpen DivisionActive Duty Military - Non Typ - 1st
11/11/19Faith HousleyHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st
11/11/19Billy HerzogHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd
11/11/19Billy HerzogHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
11/11/19Macy LewisHigh Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 2nd
11/11/19Mark PawlikLow Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
11/11/19William TramontozziLow Fence DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st
11/11/19Darrell SlatonLongest DivisionLongest Beam - 1st
11/11/19Marcos BarreraLongest DivisionLongest Double Drops - 1st
11/11/19Donna WalpoleHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st
11/11/19Omar VelaHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Buck - 1st
11/11/19Colton PratkaOpen DivisionOut of State Cat. - Non Typ - 1st
11/11/19Stephen MillsOpen Division180+ Club
11/11/19Thomas SmithOpen Division200+ Club
11/08/19Jonathan McGownHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd
11/08/19Charleen LongMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st
11/08/19Jose OlivaresOpen Division170+ Club
11/08/19Saul GarciaOpen Division200+ Club
11/06/19Chris SlatenHigh Fence DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
11/06/19Faith GarnerHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/04/19Carlos DeLeonHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/04/19Allan WillisHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
11/04/19Chris FrankLow Fence DivisionTypical Net - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/04/19Ricky FriedrichLow Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
11/04/19Michael SicklesLow Fence DivisionBest 10 Pointer - 1st
11/04/19Kory HumphreyMacho Grande DivisionNon Typ Gross - Women's Cat. - 1st
11/04/19Kristina WestOpen Division200+ Club
11/02/19Frank HarrisonPope & Young DivisionNon Typ Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/02/19Tanner BlakerPope & Young DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
11/02/19Barbara SlatenHigh Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st
11/02/19Mike ReedHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 1st
11/02/19Keith BaileyHigh Fence DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd
11/02/19Ryan Ray LichtenbergerLow Fence DivisionMost Points - 2nd
11/02/19Robert GarzaMacho Grande DivisionNon Typ Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
11/02/19Brannan WoelfelMacho Grande DivisionNon Typ Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
11/02/19Brannan WoelfelMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy - 2nd
11/02/19John MillerLongest DivisionLongest Spike - 1st
10/28/19Mike CoxAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st
10/28/19Kate JurecekAll Around DivisionWomen's Category - 1st
10/28/19Garrett HelferYouth DivisionLongest Spike - 1st
10/28/19Annie OakesYouth DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st
10/28/19Ava OakesYouth DivisionBest 8 Pointer - 1st
10/28/19Mickey BlankenshipPope & Young DivisionOctober Winner - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/28/19David AlmarazPope & Young DivisionMost Points - 1st
10/28/19Christine RhodesHigh Fence DivisionNon Typ Gross - Women's Cat. - 1st
10/28/19Annie OakesHigh Fence DivisionTypical Net - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
10/28/19Mark WilliamsLow Fence DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st
10/28/19Jan WilliamsMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 1st
10/28/19Beverly HensleyMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 1st
10/28/19Duke WilliamsMacho Grande DivisionWidest Spread - 2nd
10/28/19William MillerLongest DivisionLongest Shot - 1st
10/28/19Jerry HensleyOpen Division190+ Club
10/23/19Droxine RosenfeltMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
10/23/19Dominique SanchezMacho Grande DivisionMost Points - 1st
10/21/19Ella HawkPope & Young DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Girl's Cat. - 1st
10/21/19Joe T. HiblerPope & Young DivisionLongest Drop Tine - 1st
10/21/19Donnie MorrowHigh Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st
10/21/19Adam Lozano, Sr.Low Fence DivisionMost Points - 1st
10/15/19Glenn ThurmanLow Fence DivisionNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st
10/15/19Daniel SenterPope & Young DivisionOctober Winner - Typical Net - 1st
10/15/19Wayne PeeplesPope & Young DivisionBest 7 Pointer - 1st
10/14/19Waylon GreenPope & Young DivisionNon Typ Gross - Youth Boy's Cat. - 1st
10/14/19Reuben TrevinoHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st
10/14/19Barrett GreenYouth DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st
10/10/19Gary GuerrieriHigh Fence DivisionNon Typ Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/10/19Eric PikeMacho Grande DivisionNon Typ Gross - Men's Category - 1st
10/07/19Kami WalkerLow Fence DivisionNon Typ. Gross - Youth Girl's - 1st
10/07/19Jim StinsonOpen Division200+ Club
10/03/19Michael WascomPope & Young DivisionOctober Winner - Non Typ - 1st
10/03/19Droxine RosenfeltMacho Grande DivisionNon Typ - Women's Cat. - 1st
10/03/19Dominique SanchezMacho Grande DivisionMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
10/01/19Richard HodgeMacho Grande DivNon Typical Gross - Men's Cat. - 1st Place
10/01/19Alfonso Senteno, Jr.Pope & Young DivisionBest 6 Pointer - 1st Place
10/01/19E.E. Buster WilliamsHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Doe - 1st Place
10/01/19Catherine CosperHeavy Weight DivisionHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st Place

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • Carters Country
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch
  • Texas Ranch Investments

Copyright© 2017 Victoria Web Design : Fully Managed WebsitesVictoria Web Design