Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Daily Update

Daily Update Log

DateNameDivisionPlace
1/19/18William BarfieldHigh Fence DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/19/18Gilberto Montemayor, JrYouth DivLongest Drop Tine - 1st
1/19/18Wally De La GarzaMexico DivNon Typ Gross - Women's Cat - 1st
1/19/18Paige MarthPope & Young DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/17/18Robby BenavidesHigh Fence DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/17/18Reid WarrYouth DivLongest Drop Tine - 1st
1/17/18Breann RymanMexico DivNon Typ Gross - Women's Cat - 1st
1/17/18Jim FoulkrodPope & Young DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/17/18Wesley BoedekerKids Korner
1/14/18Hudson BystrekYouth DivHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st
1/14/18Cassy TinerKids Korner
1/14/18Emma MarthKids Korner
1/14/18Rachel FriesenhanEntry Only
1/13/18Toby WestHigh Fence DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st
1/13/18Zane PotterMacho Grande DivNon Typ Gross - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
1/13/18Colby BrandtLongest DivLongest Spike - 1st
1/13/18Shay Hill200+ Club
1/13/18Leslie Ham180+ Club
1/13/18Toby Potter200+ Club
1/13/18Garrett CopelandEntry Only
1/12/18Kathryn LakeLow Fence DivNon Typ Gross - Women's Cat - 1st
1/12/18Glenn AgrellaLow Fence DivBest 6 Pointer - 1st
1/12/18John ThomasLow Fence DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
1/12/18Catey PruettYouth DivYoungest Most Successful Hunter - Youth Girl's - 1st
1/12/18David Shashy170+ Club
1/12/18George D. Martin, III170+ Club
1/12/18Riley MatthewsEntry Only
1/12/18Mike MillerLongest DivLongest Shot
1/11/18John BurlesonHigh Fence DivMost Points - 1st
1/11/18Alex StoweHigh Fence DivWidest Spread - 2nd
1/11/18Bobby JacksonLow Fence DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/11/18Brad HildebrandLow Fence DivBest 7 Pointer - 1st
1/11/18Benjamin ErcanbrackMexico DivWidest Spread - 2nd
1/11/18Heath NickesMacho Grande DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
1/11/18Mike MillerLongest DivLongest Shot - 1st
1/11/18Corando ChapaEntry Only
1/8/18Garrett BeckerHigh Fence DivMost Points - 1st
1/8/18Tyler HesseltineLow Fence DivTyp Net - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
1/8/18Summer ReissigLow Fence DivTyp Net - Youth Girl's Cat - 1st
1/8/18Joe Reyes, IIIPope & Young Div Non Typ Gross - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
1/8/18Clay WrightPope & Young DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/8/18Adam EllisOpen DivActive Duty Military Cat - Non Typ Gross - 1st
1/8/18L. Garrett Menefee170+ Club
1/8/18Jimbo Cotton190+ Club
1/8/18Kane West190+ Club
1/8/18Desiree HowlandEntry Only
1/5/18Hunter HasetteYouth DivHeaviest Javelina - 1st
1/5/18Tyler ChmelarYouth DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
1/5/18Hunter HasetteYouth DivHeaviest Doe - 1st
1/5/18Dale SikoraMexico DivWidest Spread - 1st
1/5/18Clayton FrazierMexico DivBest 6 Pointer - 1st
1/5/18Sean DentonLongest DivLongest Double Drops Category - 1st
1/5/18Eli Canales Open DivFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
1/5/18Michael KnappOpen DivPurple Heart Category - Non Typ Gross - 1st
1/5/18Tim McCoy170+ Club
1/5/18Colin RichardsonKids Korner
1/5/18Cass HogueKids Korner
1/5/18Olivia HinojosaKids Korner
1/5/18Colby AshKids Korner
1/5/18Edward HinojosaKids Korner
1/5/18Edward HinojosaKids Korner
1/5/18Tommy OsteenEntry Only
1/3/18Karley HardinAll Around DivYouth Girl's Category - 1st
1/3/18Brad JauerHigh Fence DivMr. Heavy - 1st
1/3/18Eli CanalesLow Fence DivActive Duty Military - Typ Net - 1st
1/3/18Sara HesseltineYouth DivHeaviest Doe - 1st
1/3/18Brody DobbinsYouth Div Heaviest Wild Boar - 1st
1/3/18Bentley CottonMacho Grande DivNon Typ Gross - Youth Girl's Cat - 1st
1/3/18Robin SkaggsLongest DivLongest Double Drops Category - 1st
1/3/18Tina PalmeroHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st
1/3/18Joe & Kathryn ColemanOpen DivHusband & Wife Category - 1st
1/3/18Luke MartinKids Korner
1/3/18Peyton MetzgerKids Korner
1/3/18Steve EllerEntry Only
1/1/18Brooke BrittainPope & Young DivNon Typ - Youth Girl's Cat - 1st
1/1/18Kasie SedlockHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Doe - 1st (Tie)
1/1/18Michael EllisOpen DivActive Duty Military - Typ Net - 1st
1/1/18Michael EllisOpen DivActive Duty Military - Non Typ Gross - 1st
1/1/18Justin Peter170+ Club
1/1/18Courtney Bigley170+ Club
1/1/18Ralph RutledgeEntry Only
12/31/17Greg PeterHigh Fence DivTyp Net - Men's Cat - 1st
12/31/17Jaxyn BuresHigh Fence DivTyp Net - Youth Girl's Cat- 1st
12/31/17Jake JarvisLow Fence DivMost Points - 2nd
12/31/17Roger JarvisLow Fence DivMr Heavy - 1st
12/31/17Jacob PerezYouth DivYoungest Most Successful Hunter - Boy's Cat - 1st (TIE)
12/31/17Hunter FriesenhahnYouth DivYoungest Most Successful Hunter - Boy's Cat - 1st (TIE)
12/31/17Hunter FriesenhahnYouth DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/31/17Wyatt MiguraYouth DivMost Points - 1st
12/31/17Shane WilliamsHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/31/17Allan NeighborsEntry Only
12/29/17Drew LittlefieldLow Fence DivTyp Net - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
12/29/17Wade HunterLow Fence DivMost Points - 1st
12/29/17Harold SmithLow Fence DivWidest Spread - 1st
12/29/17James PrukopLow Fence DivBest 7 Pointer - 1st
12/29/17Lesley RoeslerPope & Young DivNon Typ Gross - Women's Cat - 1st
12/29/17Kevin ReissigPope & Young Div150+ Club
12/29/17Lesley RoeslerHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Javelina - 1st
12/29/17James PrukopHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Doe - 1st
12/29/17Korbin KoehneKids Korner
12/29/17George ChmlearEntry Only
12/27/17Javier PerezYouth DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/27/17John SmithMacho Grande DivTyp Net - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
12/27/17Donnie MartinHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/27/17Josh SmithOpen Div170+ Club
12/25/17Hunter HasetteBest 8 Pointer -1st Non Typ Goss - Youth Boys Cat - 1st
12/25/17Rachel GallagherLow Fence DivNon Typ Gross - Youth Girl's Cat - 1st
12/25/17Shiloh GaeblerLow Fence DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/25/17Mitch McGeeOpen Div170+ Club
12/25/17Carroll KellyOpen Div200+ Club
12/25/17Collin HavelkaEntry Only
12/23/17Ty StaffLow Fence DivNon Typ Goss - Youth Boys Cat - 1st
12/23/17Hailey HesseltineYouth DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
12/23/17John David RaymondYouth DivMost Points - 1st
12/23/17Clay EmbreyMexico DivTyp Net - Men's Cat - 1st
12/23/17Derrick HipplerMexico DivNon Typ Gross - Youth Boy's Cat - 1st
12/23/17Clayton FrazierMexico DivMost Points - 1st
12/23/17Dylan CarterOpen Div170+ Club
12/23/17Hailey HesseltineKids Korner
12/23/17Hailey HesseltineKids Korner
12/19/17Leila SaenzLongest DivLongest Double Drops - 1st Place
12/19/17Larry McNairOpen Div200+ Club
12/19/17Donny McNairOpen Div200+ Club
12/19/17Blaze CantuKids Korner
12/17/17Mitchell RhodesHigh Fence DivMost Points - 1st Place
12/17/17Logan BuresHigh Fence DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
12/17/17Jon CrockettMexico DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
12/17/17Robert GarciaMacho Grande DivNon Typ Gross - Men's Category - 1st
12/17/17Brett AguilarMacho Grande DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st Place
12/17/17Buz LivingtonOpen Div180+ Club
12/17/17Mario RodriguezOpen Div190+ Club
12/17/17Eddie AguilarOpen Div190+ Club
12/17/17Dale LaneOpen Div200+ Club
12/17/17Randy PearceOpen Div200+ Club
12/17/17Robert GarciaOpen Div200+ Club
12/17/17Brance FarrellKids Korner
12/17/17Mitchell LehmanEntry Only
12/17/17Kellie MartinezEntry Only
12/17/17Ben GuerreroEntry Only
12/15/17Newt NewmanAll Around DivisionMen's Category - 1st Place
12/15/17Sam Lane TomionHigh Fence DivisionNon Typ Gross - Youth Girl's Category - 1st
12/15/17Paul De La GarzaLow Fence DivisonBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/15/17Wes WiederPope & Young Division150+ Club
12/15/17Scott GillumMacho Grande DivisionNon Typ Gross - Men's Category - 1st
12/15/17Zachary OglesbyEntry Only
12/15/17Don JonesEntry Only
12/15/17Brent BenoitEntry Only
12/15/17William BarfieldLongest DivisionLongest Tusks - Wild Boar - 1st
12/13/17Laura BerryOpen Div170+ Club
12/13/17Laura BerryEntry Only
12/13/17Rene MartinezMacho Grande DivisionLongest Drop Tine -2nd Place
12/13/17Thomas ArcherEntry Only
12/13/17Jose Cesar Garcia IIIMacho Grande DivisionNon Typical Gross - Youth Boy'S Cat. - 1st
12/10/17Ella HawkAll Around DivYouth Girl's Category
12/10/17Carley PruettHigh Fence DivYouth Girl's - Typ Net - 1st
12/10/17Jeff RuzickaHigh Fence DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
12/10/17Cassidy HendersonLow Fence DivYouth Girl's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
12/10/17Teddy BellowsLow Fence DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/10/17Beau BuresYouth DivWidest Spread - 1st
12/10/17Rick MilhamPope & Young DivWidest Spread - 2nd
12/10/17Justin AguilarOpen Div190+ Club
12/10/17Martin TagleOpen Div190+ Club
12/10/17Dylan ChmlearKids Korner 
12/10/17Caley PruettKids Korner 
12/10/17Joey BarnettEntry Only 
12/10/17Rhett RobisonEntry Only 
12/10/17Dean PetersonEntry Only 
12/10/17Makayla Lenamon Entry Only 
12/8/17Donte TorrezHigh Fence DivYouth Boy's - Typ Net - 1st
12/8/17Omar BerlangaHigh Fence DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
12/8/17Triche ChouestHigh Fence DivWomen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
12/8/17Quirt McCoyMexico DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
12/8/17Edward WoodruffPope & Young Div150+ Club
12/8/17Louis PriceOpen Div170+ Club
12/8/17Alex ChouestOpen Div180+ Club
12/8/17Keith OdgeeOpen Div180+ Club
12/8/17Gus CargileEntry Only 
12/3/17Trevor TruesdaleOpen Div200+ Club
12/3/17David KillgoreHigh Fence DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
12/3/17Tracy ReedHigh Fence DivWomen's - Typ Net - 1st
12/3/17Donald MaekerHigh Fence DivMost Points - 2nd
12/3/17Kasie SedlockLow Fence DivWomen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
12/3/17Rowdy BullardYouth DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st
12/3/17Jonell KingMacho Grande DivLongest Drop Tine - 1st
12/3/17DD HoffmanOpen DivPurple Heart Cat. - Non Typ - 1st
12/3/17Joshua TreadwayOpen Div170+ Club
12/3/17Jacob BrownOpen Div200+ Club
12/1/17Logan JauerHigh Fence DivYouth Boy's - Typ Net - 1st
12/1/17Todd RamseyHigh Fence DivWidest Spread - 2nd
12/1/17Kolton BrockmanMexico DivMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
12/1/17Robert GertzMacho Grande DivMr. Heavy (Mass) - 2nd
12/1/17Daniel SenterLongest DivLongest Shot - 1st
12/1/17Ebb AllemandOpen Div200+ Club
11/29/17Freddy MartinezEntry Only 
11/29/17JD LaCoureHigh Fence DivMen's - Non Typ Gross
11/29/17Colton PruettHigh Fence DivYouth Boy's - Non Typ Gross
11/29/17Drew WardHigh Fence DivLongest Drop Tine - 2nd
11/29/17John KingHigh Fence DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
11/29/17Bob FoulkrodPope & Young DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/29/17Jeffrey MertzOpen Div200+ Club
11/27/17Sherri MartinAll Around DivWomen's Category - 1st
11/27/17John BeckettAll Around DivMen's Category - 1st
11/27/17Andy MitchellHigh Fence DivMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
11/27/17Adam Lozano, JrLow Fence DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st
11/27/17Alyssa BenavidesLow Fence DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
11/27/17Carter HiltonYouth DivBest 6 Pointer - 1st
11/27/17Riley AshYouth DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st
11/27/17Kole BuresBest 10 Pointer - 1st
11/27/17Carter HiltonYouth DivHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st
11/27/17Dominique SanchezPope & Young DivMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
11/27/17Heath JauerPope & Young DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st
11/27/17Cody MaloneMacho Grande DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/27/17Stacey StrauseLongest DivLongest Spike - 1st
11/27/17Rocky RoeslerHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/27/17Robert GarzaOpen DivFreak of the Year Buck - 1st
11/27/17Kent ShepherdOpen Div200+ Club
11/27/17Tyra ShepherdOpen Div200+ Club
11/27/17Jerry HensleyOpen Div200+ Club
11/27/17Jerry HenselyEntry Only 
11/24/17Kate JurecekHigh Fence DivLongest Drop Tine - 1st
11/24/17Lexi SnedecorYouth DivMr. Heavy (Mass) - 1st
11/24/17Logan BuresYouth DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
11/24/17Peyton MetzgerHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/24/17Brittany BuresLongest DivLongest Beam - 1st
11/24/17John HurtLongest DivLongest Tine - 1st
11/24/17Lisa NanceOpen DivOut of State - Typ Net - 1st
11/24/17Billy HerzogOpen DivOut of State - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/24/17Lisa NanceOpen Div200+ Club
11/24/17Macy HerzogOpen Div300+ Club
11/24/17Rick NanceOpen Div300+ Club
11/23/17Madison MartinYouth DivYoungest Most Success. - Girl's
11/23/17Cristian ShortYouth DivHeaviest Javelina - 1st
11/23/17Logan JauerYouth DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/23/17Mike OglesbyLow Fence DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/23/17Courtney KoudelaHigh Fence DivWomen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/23/17Justin MayMacho Grande DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/23/17Robert BrockmanMexico DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/23/17Ryan WenzelMexico DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/23/17Nicholas EmersonEntry Only 
11/20/17Ray Mc GaugheyEntry Only 
11/20/17Tanner BlakerEntry Only 
11/20/17Brett HoldenPope & Young DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/20/17John JohnsonHigh Fence DivBest 7 Pointer - 1st
11/20/17Mike CoxHigh Fence DivMen's - Non Typ Gross- 1st
11/20/17Mike CoxHigh Fence DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/20/17Melissa ChristieLow Fence DivBest 9 Pointer - 1st
11/20/17Trey GarmonLow Fence DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/20/17Jan WilliamsMacho Grande DivWidest Spread - 2nd
11/20/17Jason JacksonMacho Grande DivMen's - Non Typ - 1st
11/20/17Duke WilliamsOpen Div190+ Club
11/17/17Gavin GarzaYouth DivLongest Spike - 1st
11/17/17David AlvaradoMacho Grade DivLongest Drop - 2nd
11/17/17Scott HowingtonMacho Grande DivMr. Heavy - 2nd
11/17/17Jason KindredOpen Div190+ Club
11/17/17Brennan ShortOpen Div200+ Club
11/14/17Conner RhodesYouth DivBest 7 Pointer - 1st
11/14/17Shane RyanLow Fence DivWidest Spread - 2nd
11/14/17Clayton RyanLow Fence DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/14/17Macy HerzogHigh Fence DivWomen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/14/17Macy Herzog (2)Macho Grande DivWomen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/14/17John Mabry, SrMacho Grande DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/14/17Gaylon DevilleMacho Grande DivLongest Drop Tine - 2nd
11/14/17Javiel MendiettaOpen Div 200+ Club
11/12/17Joe HiblerAll Around DivMen's Category - 1st
11/12/17Amanda HowlandHigh Fence DivBest 6 Pointer - 1st
11/12/17Juan ApruzzeseHigh Fence DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
11/12/17Dana HuberLow Fence DivWomen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/12/17Bob WeberLow Fence DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/12/17Angel MeloLow Fence DivWidest Spread - 2nd
11/12/17Scott LozanoYouth DivWidest Spread - 2nd
11/12/17Kevin SotoOpen DivOut of State Category - Non Typ
11/12/17Leslie RiedelOpen Div200+ Club
11/12/17Stacey SotoOpen Div200+ Club
11/08/17Kalen KrebsYouth DivLongest Spike - 1st
11/08/17Bertha JohnsonHigh Fence DivWomen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/08/17Rick DuffHigh Fence DivMen's Div - Typ Net - 1st
11/08/17Omar CantuMacho Grande DivMr. Heavy - 2nd
11/06/17Tyson LoosLongest DivLongest Spike - 1st
11/06/17Mallary FrankLow Fence DivYouth Girl's - Typ Net - 1st
11/06/17Hunter HeinePope & Young DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
11/06/17Dee FischerMacho Grande DivWomen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/06/17Shawn SummersMacho Grande DivMen's - Typ Net - 1st
11/05/17Charleen LongMacho Grande DivMost Points - 2nd
11/02/17Lily Mae WenzelYouth DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
10/31/17Christian SessomsHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
10/31/17Josh Jurecek 2Pope & Young DivMr. Heavy - 1st
10/31/17Eric PikePope & Young DivMost Points - 2nd
10/29/17Shane BrandtOpen DivNo Guts - No Glory - 1st
10/29/17Leo Ybanez, IIIPope & Young DivMost Points - 1st
10/29/17Dan PanterLow Fence DivBest 8 Pointer - 1st
10/29/17EE Buster WilliamsHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Buck - 1st
10/29/17Mike CarbaughAll Around DivMen's Category - 1st
10/24/17Ray KoenningMacho Grande DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/24/17Holly Van CleveMacho Grande DivWomen's - Typ Net - 1st
10/24/17Michael WascomPope & Young DivOct - Typ Net - 1st
10/24/17Bill BlodgettLow Fence DivBest 6 Pointer - 1st
10/24/17Colter HillOpen DivTop Story of the Year - 1st
10/24/17Ace NaeglinAll Around DivYouth Boys Category - 1st
10/21/17Elton ArceneauxPope & Young DivOct - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/21/17Joshua TreadwayPope & Young DivOct - Typ Net - 1st
10/19/17Katherine NiemietzMacho Grande DivMost Points - 1st
10/16/17Kole GrafHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Wild Boar - 1st
10/16/17Clark JordanPope & Young DivOct - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/16/17Cameron CothranHigh Fence DivBest 10 Pointer - 1st
10/16/17Mark ZimmermannMacho Grande DivLongest Drop Tine - 2nd
10/16/17Colby MathisMacho Grande DivBoy's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/11/17Josh JurecekAll Around DivMen's Category - 1st
10/11/17Britt JonesMacho Grande DivLongest Drop Tine - 1st
10/11/17Jerry HensleyMacho Grande DivMr. Heavy - 1st
10/11/17Beverly HensleyMacho Grande DivWomen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/10/17Hope BrittainHeavy Weight DivHeaviest Bobcat - 1st
10/10/17Tony Palermo, Sr.Macho Grande DivMost Points - 1st
10/10/17Bryan FergusonLow Fence DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/2/17Daniel ChristiePope & Young DivOct - Non Typ Gross - 1st
10/2/17Mark DreithMacho Grande DivMen's - Non Typ Gross - 1st

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • 7 C's White Tail
  • Capital Farm Credit
  • Carters Country
  • Herfort Diamond Ring Factoy
  • Ben E. Keith Co. Food Distributing
  • Silverhorn Ranch
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright 2017 Victoria Web DesignVictoria Web Design