Muy Grande since 1965

Muy Grande | Country Store | Deer Contest

Home Contest

Categories
Muy Grande All-Around Division (Low Fence Or High Fence)

Men's Category – 1st Place

Women's Category – 1st Place

Youth Category – Boys: 1st Place, Girls: 1st Place

High Fence Division

B&C Typical Net – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

B&C Non Typical Gross – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

Most Points – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Widest Spread – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass) – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Best 6 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 7 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 8 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 9 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 10 Pointer – 1st Place

Low Fence Division

B&C Typical Net – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

B&C Non Typical Gross – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

Most Points – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Widest Spread – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass) – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Best 6 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 7 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 8 Pointer –1st Place

Best 9 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 10 Pointer – 1st Place

Youth Division (Low Fence Or High Fence)

Youngest Most Successful Hunter– 1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl (Must Have Video Buck Kill)

Heaviest Javelina – 1st Place

Heaviest Wild Boar – 1st Place

Heaviest Doe – 1st Place

Longest Spike – 1st Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place

Most Points – 1st Place

Widest Spread – 1st Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass) – 1st Place

Best 6 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 7 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 8 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 9 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 10 Pointer – 1st Place

Mexico Division (Low Fence Or High Fence)

B&C Typical Net – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

B&C Non Typical Gross – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

Most Points – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Widest Spread – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass) –1st Place, 2nd Place

Best 6 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 7 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 8 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 9 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 10 Pointer – 1st Place

Pope & Young Division (Low Fence Or High Fence)

October Winner Typical Net – 1st Place

October Winner Non Typical Gross – 1st Place

B&C Typical Net – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

B&C Non Typical Gross – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

Most Points – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Widest Spread – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass) – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Best 6 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 7 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 8 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 9 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 10 Pointer – 1st Place

Macho Grande Division

B&C Typical Net – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

B&C Non Typical Gross – 1st Place Only – Men's Category, Women's Category, Youth Category (1st Place Boy & 1st Place Girl)

Most Points – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Widest Spread – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Mr. Heavy (Mass) – 1st Place, 2nd Place

Best 6 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 7 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 8 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 9 Pointer – 1st Place

Best 10 Pointer – 1st Place

Heavy Weight Division (High Fence Or Low Fence)

Heaviest Javelina – 1st Place

Heaviest Wild Boar – 1st Place

Heaviest Bobcat – 1st Place

Heaviest Doe – 1st Place

Heaviest Buck – 1st Place

Longest Division (High Fence Or Low Fence)

Longest Tusk Wild Boar – 1st Place

Longest Spike – 1st Place

Longest Beam – 1st Place

Longest Drop Tine – 1st Place

Longest Double Drop Tine – 1st Place

Longest Shot – 1st Place

Open Division (High Fence Or Low Fence)

Top Story Of The Year – 1st Place

No Guts – No Glory (Handicapped Category) – 1st Place

Freak Of The Year Buck – 1st Place

Mr. Duval County Widest Spread – 1st Place

Miss. Duval County Widest Spread – 1st Place

Out Of State Category Typical Net – 1st Place

Out Of State Category Non Typical Gross – 1st Place

Husband & Wife Category (Combined Scores) – 1st Place

Purple Heart Category Typical Net – 1st Place

Purple Heart Category Non Typical Gross – 1st Place

Active Duty Military Category Typical Net – 1st Place

Active Duty Military Category Non Typ Gross – 1st Place

170 + Club

180 + Club

190 + Club

200 + Club

300 + Club

Kids Korner

Register your youth for the muy Grande Deer Contest – 53rd Anniversary! If your child coes not win A category, their picture will still go up on the Kids Korner wall and Muy Grande website! He/She will still be invited to the Muy Grande award's ceremony and receive a Trophy!!!

Thank you to The TTT Ranch/Dickie Tillman & Family tor their sponsorship of all Muy Grande trophies.

Rules & Regulations

Muy Grande Deer Contest Sponsors:

  • 7 C's White Tail
  • Capital Farm Credit
  • Carters Country
  • Herfort Diamond Ring Factoy
  • Ben E. Keith Co. Food Distributing
  • Silverhorn Ranch
  • Rhode Ranch Triumph Outdoor Adventures
  • Triple T Ranch

Copyright 2017 Victoria Web DesignVictoria Web Design